• Fiber To Ethernet FGE-100C

FGE-100C

Model : FGE-100C


Fibre to Gigabit Ethernet

Converter



• Support 10/100/1000 Base-T transmitting

• Plug and Play installation

• Multi Mode max. distance reach 500m

• Single Mode distance up to 20Km

• Low noise and low BER, Small Cross Talk

• For Real time Video Transmission, Video

Broadcasting, VoIP, Industrial Monitoring,

Broadband Data Communication, High

Quality Audio Transmission




Connector and Cable

Connector Type SC/FC /ST

Single Mode Fiber 9/125μm

Multimode Fiber 50/125 μm, 62.5/125μm

Optical

Fiber type Multi-Mode

Distance 500m

Wavelength 50/125 μm, 62.5/125μm

850nm/1310nm

Fiber type Single-Mode

Distance 20Km

Wavelength 9/125 μm ,1310nm, 1550nm

Power 12VDC/1A, dual power input

Ethernet

Connector RJ-45

Standard 802.3 10/100/1000 Base-T

MDI / MDI-X Auto

Duplex Full-Duplex / Half Duplex

Regulatory Approval

FCC Part15 Class A

CE EN55022 Class A, EN55024

RoHS Compliance

Warranty 1 Year

Environment

Temperature : Operating: 0°C ~ 65°C (32°F ~ 149°F)

Storage: -20°C ~ 70°C (-4°F ~ 158°F)

Humidity : Operating: 10% ~ 95% non-condensing

Storage: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing

Dimension & Wight

dimension 86 x 86 x 26 mm

Weight 100 g

LED

Power , Link Speed , UTP Activity ,

Optical Activity , Optical Link





 

datasheet Type Size
 FGE-100-C_SpecSheet pdf 0.39.MB
product-image Type Size
 FGE-100-C_s jpg 0.05.MB
user-manual Type Size
quick-guide Type Size
drivers-software Type Size